Sunday, August 17, 2014

School Pictures: Rebecca Rubin


Starburst University

Full Name: Rebecca Rubin
Nicknames: Becky 
Birthday: August 29 2004
Favorite Food: Lasagna 
Favorite Subject in School: Drama
Favorite Color: Burgundy
Favorite Book: Anne of Green Gables
Favorite Movie: Ramona and Beezus 
Favorite Television Show: Little House on the Prairie
Hobbies: Scrapbook and Garden
Favorite Animal: Dog
Favorite Insect: Butterfly
Pets: Two Kittens 

This or That...

Chocolate or Vanilla: Chocolate
Coke or Pepsi: Neither...yuck!  Tea 
Morning or Evening: Morning
Summer or Winter: Winter
Fruits or Veggies: Veggies
Rainy or Sunny: Sunny
Inside or Outside: Outside
Plane or Boat: Boat
TV or Movies: Movies
Mustard or Ketchup: Ketchup
Merry Go Round or Roller Coaster: Merry Go Round
Kiss or Hug: Hug

post signature

1 comment :

  1. She looks great in that picture. Very pretty school outfit.
    I like how you incorporated a This or That into her personality profile.

    ReplyDelete

Thank you for leaving a comment!

Designed by DigitalBeautiful