Sunday, August 17, 2014

School Pictures: Nixie Nevada Jones

It's that time of year again!  The girls are getting ready for the first day of school and that means School Picture Day! Here is Nixie's this year...we will be sharing the others with you soon!

Dragonfly Charter School

Full Name: Nixie Nevada Jones
Nicknames: Nie Nie 
Birthday: August 31 2004
Favorite Food: pickles 
Favorite Subject in School: Science
Favorite Color: Light Green and light purple
Favorite Book: Harry Potter And The Chamber Of Secrets
Favorite Movie: Aquamarine 
Favorite Television Show: Girl Meets World
Hobbies: Running, Acting  
Favorite Animal: Snowy Owl
Favorite Insect: Dragonfly
Pets: Dog named Pepper 

This or That...

Chocolate or Vanilla: Vanilla
Coke or Pepsi: Neither...yuck!  Water 
Morning or Evening: Morning
Summer or Winter: Winter
Fruits or Veggies: Fruits
Rainy or Sunny: Sunny
Inside or Outside: Outside
Plane or Boat: Boat
TV or Movies: TV
Mustard or Ketchup: Ketchup
Merry Go Round or Roller Coaster: Merry Go Round
Kiss or Hug: Both!


post signature

1 comment :

  1. Cute! What smart dolls, they know Coke and Pepsi are unhealthy for them!
    - American Girl Doll Artist from
    Smalldollsinabigworld.com

    ReplyDelete

Thank you for leaving a comment!

Designed by DigitalBeautiful