Monday, August 18, 2014

School Pictures: Ivy Ling


Dragonfly Charter School
Full Name: Ivy Ling 
Nicknames: Poison Ivy 
Birthday: August 13 2004
Favorite Food: Chow Mein
Favorite Subject in School: Reading 
Favorite Color: Dark Red 
Favorite Book: Atherton The House Of Power  
Favorite Movie: The Borrowers 
Favorite Television Show: The Brady Bunch 
Hobbies: Gymnastics,  And, Building Fairy Houses   
Favorite Animal: Panda 
Favorite Insect: 
Beetle
Pets: None 

This or That...

Chocolate or Vanilla: Chocolate
Coke or Pepsi: Neither...yuck!  Ice Tea 
Morning or Evening: Evening 
Summer or Winter: Summer
Fruits or Veggies: Fruits
Rainy or Sunny: Rainy
Inside or Outside: Outside 
Plane or Boat: plane
TV or Movies: Movies
Mustard or Ketchup: Ketchup
Merry Go Round or Roller Coaster: Merry Go Round
Kiss or Hug: Both!


post signature

No comments :

Post a Comment

Thank you for leaving a comment!

Designed by DigitalBeautiful