Monday, August 18, 2014

School Pictures: Lucy Baby


Sunshine Daycare
Full Name: Lucy Baby   
Nicknames: Lu Lu   
Birthday: August 2013 
Favorite Food: Yogurt 
Favorite Thing To Do At Daycare: PLAY! 
Favorite Color: Light Pink  
Favorite Book: Good Night Moon   
Favorite Movie: Cinderella 
Favorite Television Show: Baby Einsteins  
Hobbies: Playing With Toys    
Favorite Animal: Froggy 
Favorite Insect: 
Butterfly
Pets: None 

This or That...

Chocolate or Vanilla: Chocolate
Coke or Pepsi: Neither...yuck!  Milk 
Morning or Evening: Morning 
Summer or Winter: Summer
Fruits or Veggies: Fruits (Hawaiian Delight Baby Food!)
Rainy or Sunny: Sunny 
Inside or Outside: Outside 
Plane or Boat: Boat 
TV or Movies: Movies
Mustard or Ketchup: Ketchup
Merry Go Round or Roller Coaster: Merry Go Round
Kiss or Hug: Both!



post signature

1 comment :

  1. Cute! I love the idea of having school pictures! And I have a bitty baby named Lucy too

    ReplyDelete

Thank you for leaving a comment!

Designed by DigitalBeautiful